Past Clergy Teams

Parish Priests appointed at St.Thomas Church
Fr. Peter R. Soares August 01, 1945 to May 31, 1951
Fr. M. M. Silva Rosa June 01, 1951 to May 31, 1958
Fr. Filomeno M. R. D’Cruz June 01, 1958 to May 31, 1975
Fr. Ubaldo Barretto June 01, 1975 to May 31, 1981
Msgr. Paul Cordeiro June 01, 1981 to September 30, 1981
Fr. Bento Cardozo October 01, 1981 to May 31, 1987
Fr. Lucian Miranda June 01, 1987 to May 31, 1990
Fr. Ernest Fernandes June 01, 1990 to May 31, 1995
Fr. Joaquim D’Costa June 01, 1995 to May 31, 1997
Fr. Herman Almeida June 01, 1997 to May 31, 2003
Fr. Alexander Pinto June 01, 2003 to May 31, 2006
Fr. Blaise D’Mello June 01, 2006 to May 31, 2008
Fr. Barthol Barretto June 01, 2008 to May 31, 2011
Fr. Henry D’Souza June 01, 2011 to May 31, 2017
Fr. Constancio Noronha June 01, 2017

Asst. Parish Priests appointed at St.Thomas Church
Fr. J. Rajan June 01, 1950 to May 31, 1963
Fr. Joseph Thelly June 01, 1959 to May 31, 1964
Fr. Joseph Vincent June 01, 1963 to November 1966
Fr. Francis Arockiam Xavier June 01, 1963 to May 31, 1972
Fr. Paul Shah June 01, 1964 to May 31, 1968
Fr. John Machado June 01, 1966 to October 31, 1966
Fr. Joe de Souza October 31, 1966 to November 01, 1967
Fr. Hugh Fonseca June 01, 1968 to May 31, 1974
Fr. Vernon Aguiar June 01, 1970 to May 31, 1976
Fr. Vernon Aguiar June 01, 1976 to May 31, 1980 (Principal)
Fr. Ubaldo Barretto June 01, 1974 to May 31, 1975
Fr. Anthony Correa June 01, 1975 to May 31, 1980
Fr. Diago Pereira June 01, 1980 to May 31, 1986
Fr. Errol Rozario June 01, 1980 to May 31, 1981
Fr. Andrew Chalil June 01, 1981 to May 31, 1985
Fr. Thomas Cano June 01, 1985 to May 31, 1991
Fr. Clifton Lobo June 01, 1986 to May 31, 1990
Fr. Michael Rosario June 01 1990 to May 31, 1993
Fr. Anthony S. D’Souza June 01, 1991 to May 31, 1996
Fr. Michael D’Costa June 01, 1993 to May 31, 1996
Fr. Raymond Tuscano June 01, 1996 to May 31, 1998
Fr. Savio Rodrigues June 01, 1996 to May 31, 1998
Fr. Joe D’Mello June 01, 1998 to May 31, 2001
Fr. Anthony M. Robins June 01, 1999 to May 31, 2000
Fr. John Nicholas June 01, 2000 to May 31, 2002
Fr. Jude Ferreira June 01, 2000 to May 31, 2002
Fr. Edward Jacinto June 01, 2001 to May 31, 2007
Fr. Albert Gonsalves June 01, 2002 to May 31, 2008
Fr. Walter Pinto June 01, 2007 to May 31, 2008
Fr. Joe D’Mello June 01, 2008 to May 31, 2013
Fr. Denzil Correia June 01, 2008 to May 31, 2014
Fr. Hendrick Itur June 01, 2014 to May 31, 2018
Fr. Donald Rodrigues June 01, 2018 to present
fuelmediaworks