From the Parish Registers

2018

Baptism:

27th October Khris Fernandes Child of Stanford & Komal Fernandes
30th September Joycee D’souza Child of Joy & Stella D’souza
9th September Leticia Nazareth Child of Sunny & Gabriella Nazareth
10th June Merlyn Placid Child of Sanjay & Durga Placid
27th May Melissa Mascrene Child of Varghese & Mercy Mascrene
20th May Ethan Fernandes Child of Dominic & Dipa Fernandes
1st April Dipa Vaity (Adult)
1st April Durga Kudupudi (Adult)
1st April Kanchan Sawant (Adult)
1st April Trevon Vaity Child of Johnson & Jacinta Vaity

Marriage:

17th November Merwyn Keith Fernandes & Avryl Fernandes
11th November Dominic Barretto & Naziya Ansari
10th November Agnelo Godwin D’souza & Fionna Quincy Arez
2nd June Allwin Anandappa & Rasika Desai
28th May Sanjay Placid & Durga Kudupudi
17th January Vijay Ghosalkar & Sophia Chettiar
7th January Bosco Nunes & Katherine Galbaw
6th January Clyde Saldanha & Janice Fernandes

Funeral:

29th November Anamma Chettiar, Jawahar Nagar
27th November Stany Picardo, Vishweshwar Nagar
29th October Bangaru Shetty, Raipada
28th October Terezina Deniz, Station Road
11th October Francis Mascarenhas
26th September Joseph D’sa – Church Colony, Goregaon (E)
17th September Cecilia Netto – Jay Prakash, Goregaon (E)
16th September Frederick D’souza – Shreyas Colony, Goregaon (E)
30th August Antonetta Emelia Fernandes – Kailshpuri, Malad (E)
26th August Rosy Dominic Pereira – Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon (W)
13th August Mary Saly D’souza – Mahindra Nagar, Malad (E)
25th July Mary Vaz – Gogate Wadi, Goregaon (E)
25th July Ronald Patrao – Piramal Nagar, Goregaon (W)
13th July Mary Vaz – Chincholi Bunder, Malad
10th July Piedade Vaz – Shreyas Colony, Goregaon (E)
10th July Shobha Kamble – Gogate Wadi, Goregaon (E)
27th June Joseph Francis Puthenvetil – Gogatwai, Goregaon (E)
16th June Periyaswamy Suyambulingam – Goregaon (E)
10th June Bernadita Cardoz – Mahindra Nagar, Malad (E)
26th April Jovita Coutinho – Church Colony, Goregaon (E)
25th April Ignatius Creado – Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon (E)
10th April Vinod Kumar Ahuja – Sunder Nagar, Malad (W)
7th April Placid Pereira – Chincholi Bunder, Malad (W)
20th March Menachery Ittoop – Mahindra Nagar, Malad (E)
5th March Denies Albert Vegas – Chincholi Bunder, Malad (W)
25th January Philomena D’Souza – Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon (W)
12th January Kusum Dive – J.P. Nagar, Goregaon (E)
10th January Anjaline Rodrigues – Malad

2017

Baptism:

16th December Alyson Faith D’silva (Child of Royston & Lily D’silva)
10th December Alia Shetty (Child of Lawrence Selvraj & Joshpina Shetty)
19th November Carol Naidu (Child of Gilbert & Daisy Naidu)
24th September Emmanuel Correa (Child of Nigel & Steffy Correa)
17th September Jerin D’Souza (Child of Jason & Jenny D’souza)
10th September Tyron D’Souza (Child of Darryl & Gisselle D’souza)
27th August Aaron Quadros (Child of Victor & Precilla Quadros)
30th July Darren Souz (Child of Leon & Juliana Souz)
7th May Shanell Quadros (Child of Ryan & Calida)
16th April Vaishali Anthony – Adult Baptism
16th April Asmita D’Souza – Adult Baptism
16th April Trupti D’Souza – Adult Baptism
16th April Dinesh Singh – Adult Baptism
16th April Joel Naidu (Child of David & Leena)
19th February Godwin Shetty Child of Velankanni & Kalistha Shetty
5th February Erica Child of Michael & Irene

Marriage:

29th December Bernard Menezes & Joanita Espulin Mascarenhas
8th December Michael Antony & Kamala Jayakumar
12th November Vicky Winston & Candida D’souza
6th May Nishit Rathod & Muriel D’SA
29th April Elvis Rosario & Anthea Rego
8th April Nagaraj & Roshni

Funeral:

24th December Rita Gonsalves – Mahindra Nagar, Malad
18th December Arulanandam Sigo – Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon (W)
6th December Marselin Almeida – Chincholi Bunder, Malad
18th October Bastin Lobo – Chincholi Bunder, Malad
15th October Prakash Mudliyar – Itt Bhatti
13th October Albert Alexabder – Church Colony
31st July Abel Pereira – Peru Baug
25th July Philomena Fernandes – Chincholi Bunder
27th May Annie Pereira – Peru Baug
11th May Rakesh Shetty – Raipada
19th April Roopa – Chincholi Village
26th February Steven Pinto – Mahindra Nagar
19th February Thomas Paily – Chincholi Bunder
11th February Jabamala Mary Chettiar – Shreyas Colony

2016

Baptism:

22nd December Aurora Main child of Neil & Jonita Main
14th August Akiva Singh Child of Dinesh & Simona
13th August Theia Child of George & Sharon
31st July Lyon Pereira Child of Lioyed & Kavita
17th July Alyona Pimenta Child of Savio & Carol
2nd July Elrick Almeida Child of Thomas & Shelby
1st May Isabel Makkimane Child of Mahesh & Ermelinda
17th April Carol Matthew Child of Arokiaraj & Marciana Matthew
17th April Christal Matthew Child of Arokiaraj & Marciana Matthew
17th April Tanya Chettiar Child of Linus & Jyoti Chettiar
10th April Lauren Rose D’mello Child of Jason & Lavina D’mello
10th April Ayden Fernandes Child of Clive & Eva Fernandes
10th April Sidhaan Jacob Child of Jacob & Jennet
10th April Prioska Sukumar Child of Francis & Richa Sukumar
3rd April Kevin Shetty Child of Pushparaj & Jacinthamary Shetty
27th March Sudhir Mudaliar Son of Munibabu & Vijaylaxmi (Adult Baptism)
27th March Rohit Prasad Son of Umar & Meena Prasad (Adult Baptism)
27th March Shanaya Sequeira Child of Arun & Lorraine Sequeira
19th March Aiden Aguiar Child of Christopher & Neha Aguiar
10th January Ancina Shetty child of Joseph & Theresa
8th January Suzanne Govan child of Elan & Poonam

Marriage:

26th December Thomson Manangady & Rashmi Ravindran
13th November Dominic Fernandes & Dipa Vaity
12th November Adrian Vaz & Renita Castelino
9th November Gilbert Naidu & Daisy Nadar
29th October Dominic Savio Coutinho & Nerissa Rosy Gonsalves
22nd July Dinesh Singh & Simona M. John
24th January Sajin & Ancy Eluvanthingal
16th January Rohan Nazareth & Vidhi Vinchhi
3rd January Lionel Fernandes & Vineeta Lobo

Funeral:

30th December Maigi Charles – Govind Nagar
1st December Swaminath Chinappa Shetty – Raipad
25th October Gregory Maurice Sequeira– Mahindra Nagar, Malad
17th October Domnic Lobo – Mahindra Nagar, Malad
14th October Theresa Murzella – Station Road, Goregaon (w)
13th October Dominic Fernandes – Govind Nagar, Malad
6th October Baptist Martis D’souza – Itt Bhatti, Goregaon (E)
15th September Edward D’souza – Peru Baug, Goregaon (E)
31st August Edward Suares – Chincholi Bunder, Malad (W)
5th August Mariamma Chetty – Raipada, Malad (W)
25th July Anthony Correa – Chincholi Village, Malad
19th July Mary Seko – Chincholi Bunder, Malad
4th July Albert D’souza – Vishweshwar Nagar, Goregaon (e)
25th June Theresa Lobo – Govind Nagar
21st June Ancy Sajin Francis – Govind Nagar
11th June Mary George Pulikoden(Syromalabar)
17th May Lyeon Henriques – Church Colony, Goregaon (E)
13th April Valerian Carvalho – Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon (E)
8th February Anthony Menezes of Piramal Nagar, Goregaon (W)
14th February Elvina Salian of Sundar Nagar, Malad
27th February Mildred D’souza of Vishweshwar Nagar, Goregaon (E)

2015

Baptism:

4th September NAYSA ROSE MIDHUN (child of Varghese & Lizanne Rana)
21st June Liza Fernandes (child of Prem & Roselin)
7th June Jerome Correa (child of Joshua & Margerie)
7th June Jerard Correa (child of Joshua & Margerie)
1st May Rohan Fernandes child of Rajan & Jennifer
1st May Hunny Fernandes child of Kanchesh & Veronica
1st May Jessica Fernandes child of Kanchesh & Veronica
16th Apr CHRISTINE THERESE MARIA child of Mohammedi & Fatima
5th Apr IRENE ASHIRWADAM child of Elan & Poonam

Marriage:

19th December Tyrell Ohara & Monica Sunderaj
7th December Pushpadas Shetty & Jenipher
15th November Shelmon Correa & Keziah Ferreira
14th November Daniel Muntode & Fionna Fernandes
25th October Praveen Acharya & Snehal D’souza
17th October Aric Carmel & Patricia Joseph
1st October Jason D’souza & Jenny Correa
24th May MICHAEL RICHARD & IRENE CHETTIAR
10th May SEBASTIAN LLOYYED PEREIRA & KAVITA GRACIUS MORAS
9th May RYAN SAVIO FERNANDES & ARUNDHATI TILVE
14th Feb Abbas Yusuf Cochinwala & Ann Mary D’souza

Funeral:

28th Jan Pulikkottil Varghese of Chincholi, Malad (W)
16th Feb Gasper Avelino Cardozo of Mahindra Nagar, Malad (E)
13th March MICHEL LOBO of Chincholi, Malad (W)
15th March ANTHONY SEBASTION CHETTIAR of Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon (W)
30th March SAWARIAMMA WANNIER of Raipada
7th April ISSAC D’SA of Piramal Nagar , Goregaon (w)
10th April FRANCIS GOMES of Chincholi Bunder, Malad
6th May ALEX MARTIN D’SOUZA of Kailashpuri, Malad
25th September JOHN MATHEW KUNNATH of Sunder Nagar
25th September LILY D’SOUZA of Mahindra Nagar
21st October Peter Monteiro of Mahindra Nagar
9th November Lina Mehta of Mahindra Nagar
15th November Marianinha Vaz of Church Colony
7th December Priscilla Fernandes of Shreyas Colony.
9th December Jacob Jose of Lilya Mahesh Nagar

2014

Baptism:

28th Dec Lavina Chettiar & Leon Chettiar (children of Jerome & Mercy Rani)
14th Dec Flossy Anthony (child of Rhonie & Vaishali)
30th Nov Evan D’souza (child of Freddy & Anagha)
23rd Nov Sneha Hire (child of Suresh & Pramila) Adult Baptism
26th Oct Leron D’souza (child of Kishore & Vanita)
26th Oct Veronica Kounder (child of David & Amlarpami)
19th Oct Liana Pinto (child of Shiril & Swapnali)
24th Aug Samir Shcayden Creado (child of Clausen and Madhuri)
2nd Aug Katelyn Rodriques (child of Inacio & Roopa)
20th Jul Cayden Creado (child of Clausen and Madhuri)
29th Jun Gia Mascreen (child of Varghese and Mercy)
30th Apr Tithi Mondal (child of Bholanath and Shibani) – Adult Baptism
27th Apr Anayah Marchon (child of Lester and Vivienne)
27th Apr Eden Vaity (child of Elvis and Rachel)
20th Apr Sujata Vishwakarma (child of Umashankar and Guddi Devi) – Adult Baptism
20th Apr Swapnali Salunkhe (child of Ashok and Aparna) – Adult Baptism
6th Apr Ari Correa (child of Martina and Rajeshwari)
2nd Mar Palestina Shetty (child of Pushparaj and Jacintha)
2nd Mar Joshua D’souza (child of Bentu and Asmita)
16th Feb Shanaiza Tauro (child of Trevor and Erica)
9th Feb Melroy Shetty (child of Yesudas and Vinnarasi)
19th Jan Krysia Packiam (child of John Wilson and Shanu)
19th Jan Ashlynn D’Mello (child of Kenneth and Rochelle)
19th Jan Alston Shetty (child of Yesudas and Nathaline)
5th Jan Larrisa Shetty (child of Christiraj and Rita)

Marriage:

30th Dec Sydney Daniel & Ruby Dias
28th Dec Sherwyn Daniel Vaz & Zenia Matilda Alphonso
27th Dec Arnav Sunil Garde & Avlotte Noronha
21st Dec Vinod Xavier & Evita Hazel D’souza
26th Oct Michael D’souza & Sujata Vishwakarma
2nd Sept Prashant Shirhar and Juhi Aurangabadkar
26th Apr Samuel Fernandes and Sophia Pereira
16th Apr Cyril Pinto and Swapnali Salunkhe
12th Feb Bento D’Souza and Asmita Gugale
4th Jan Anil Netto and Evette Pereira

Funeral:

20th Nov Agnes Alapatt of Goregaon (E)
28th Oct Annama Devsayanam of Malad (W)
15th Oct Mariamma of Raipada
15th Sept MERCY CREADO of Station Road, Goregaon (w)
21st Aug PHILIP GEORGE MASCREEN of Malad (E)
17th Aug NICKEY JOHNSON D’SOUZA of Chincholi Bunder
13th Aug MOTCH MARY PARAMANANDA GOUNDER of Raipada
28th Jul ESPECIOSA SEBASTIANA DESA of Church Colony
23rd Jul G.NANAPRAKASH CHINNAPPA of Malad (W)
19th Jul MARIA PIEDADE FERNANDES of Malad (E)
17th Jul PHILOMINA LEO of Gogate Wadi
10th Jul MARTIN HENRIQUES of Church Colony
27th Mar DAISY JEPSEN of Govind Nagar, Malad (E)
24th Mar KASSCY TAURO of Chincholi, Malad (W)
27th Jan Robert Manke of Chincholi Bunder
4th Jan Dominic Bons of Jayprakash Nagar
2nd Jan Kitty D’Souza of Chincholi Village

2013

Baptism:

15th Dec Caelyn Mascarenhas (child of Derek and Maria)
8th Dec Michelle Mahadik (child of Nitin and Corina)
1st Dec Aahana Salian (child of Dillon and Shweta)
1st Dec Chrisstie Rego (child of Michael and Genevieve)
1st Dec Pearl Kurisingal (child of Joseph and Rani)
17th Nov Joshua Shetty (child of Anthony Raj and Diana)
10th Nov Tianna Myra Sharma (child of Vikas and Manita)
10th Nov Mireille Gonsalves (child of Manish and Genevieve)
20th Oct Neil Solomon (child of Ranson and Valesa)
29th Sept Shon Shirodkar (child of Uday and Ida)
18 Aug Keon Shetty (child of Velankanni and Jini)
11th Aug Shradha Kadam (adult baptism)
4th Aug Kayden Chittilapilly (child of Mathew and Andrea)
Jun 2 Elyssa D’Souza (child of Freddy and Anagha)
Mar 31 Yashwant (adult baptism)
Mar 31 Jyoti Pingle (adult baptism)
Mar 31 Anuradha Jakeria (adult baptism)
Feb 03 Stalin (child of Joseph and Aruldas Chinnappan)
Feb 03 Samira Sharma (child of Shankar and Stellamary)
Feb 03 Gwendlyn Pereira (Gustav and Lavina)
Jan 17 Jonathan Green (child of David and Alice)
Jan 06 Esther Chettiar (child of Linus and Jyoti)

Marriage:

Dec 15 Rohan Souz and Sophia Patel
Dec 11 Joy D’Souza and Sangita
Nov 22 Sheldon Fernandes and Shirley Sunderraj
Nov 09 Kenneth Savio Amaral and Aurea Leticia D’Souza
Apr 08 Nitin Mahadik and Corina Creado
Feb 11 Rhonie Anthony and Vaishali Sawant
Jan 19 Zuber Shaikh and Elsi Fernandes
Jan 07 Ashish Dewle and Centhil Nazareth

Funeral:

22th Nov Anthony Miranda of Lilya Nagar
13th Nov Swami Nuradu Shetty of Raipada
11th Nov Agnes D’Cruz
26th Oct Philomena Koodlay of Kailashpuri
16th Oct Douglas Gonsalves of Jawahar Nagar
3rd Oct Celia Homen of Mahindra Nagar
19 Sept Annie D’Souza of Mahindra Nagar
9 Sept Jerry D’souza of Piramal Nagar
31 Aug Jayarojamary Selvamani of Shreyas Colony
25 Aug Felicidade Cristalina Mascarenhas of Raipada
21 Aug Melba Bhandari of Perubaug
9th Aug Salvadore Fernandes of Perubaug
Jul 26 Mekelamma Chettiar of Jawahar Nagar Mixed
Jul 15 Annamary Rodriques of Chincholi Bunder
Jul 5 Charles Nadar of Jawahar Nagar Mixed
Jun 18 Bennedicto D’Souza of Chincholi Bunder
May 11 Kenneth Barboza of Vishweshwar Nagar
May 4 George Creado of Jayprakash Nagar
Apr 22 Sophi Fernandes of Chincholi Bunder
Apr 16 Kasthuribai Chandra of Jawahar Nagar Mixed
Apr 14 Leela Chettiar of Govind Nagar
Apr 05 Harry D’Souza of Sunder Nagar
Mar 23 Francis D’Souza of Govind Nagar
Feb 21 Rosy Sunderraj
Jan 31 Oscar Creado of Shreyas Colony
Jan 25 Robin Gonsalves of Perubaug
Jan 14 Selvamary Shetty of Raipada
Jan 06 Eugiene Menon of Church Colony

2012

Baptism:

Dec 26 Luiza Sidorenko (adult baptism)
Dec 16 Delicia Chettiar (Dennis and Marina)
Dec 16 Sydelle D’Souza (child of Darryl and Gisselle)
Nov 18 Alric Chettiar ( child of Albino and Bhagyawati )
Nov 18 Denish Shetty ( child of Joseph and Chrisdhaniammal )
Oct 21 Samyrah Anthony ( child of Joseph Raj and Nisha )
Oct 13 Shanu Nilavath ( Recieved into the Catholic Church )
Sept 26 Rocky Halvi ( Recieved into the Catholic Church )
Sept 26 Anthony Halvi ( Received into the Catholic Church )
Aug 19 Mirelle David ( child of Dominic and Charmaine )
Aug 19 Angel Kunnath ( child of Allwyn and Ashraf )
Aug 19 Melino Mascarenhas ( child of Peter and Artenasia )
Jul 01 Nicole Suares ( child of Glen and Divya )
May 12 Farha D’Mello ( Adult baptism )
Apr 29 Avril Shetty ( child of Yesudas and Nathaline )
Apr 15 Hazel Shetty ( child of Anthonyraj and Diana )
Apr 7 Rachel Vaity ( child of Bhaguram and Shardha )
Apr 7 Uday Shirodkar ( child of Anil and Anita )
Mar 18 Katelyn Jade Pinto ( child of Brian and Preeti )
Feb 13 Smita Govalkar ( Adult baptism )
Feb 05 Vivina Chetty ( Child of Velankanni and Jini )
Jan 15 Jovita Pereira ( child of Cleophus and Rupa )
Jan 01 Tanish Pereira ( Child of Avinash and Teena )
Jan 01 Rayan D’Souza ( Child of Nickey and Trupti )

Marriage:

Dec 12 James Shetty and Pranali Adivarekar
Nov 22 Joseph Kurisingal married Rani Eluvanthingal
Nov 16 Michael Rego married Genevieve Pamela Lobo
Oct 28 Frank Savio Vaz married Karen Blanche Shetye
Jul 14 Lloyd Gilbert Colaco married Caroline Priyanka D’Souza
May 5 George Jose Nellickayam married Sharon Kuruthukulargara
Apr 22 Varghese Mascreen married Mercy D’Cruz
Apr 21 Richard Menezes married Chaitralee Gaikwad
Feb 02 Peter D’Souza married Surekha Tidke
Jan 22 Albino Chettiar married Bhagiawathy Shetty
Jan 16 Ross Daniel D’Souza married Stephanie D’Souza

Funeral:

Dec 28 Clarin Mary Chettiar of Govind Nagar
Nov 19 Mark D’Souza of Mahindra Nagar
Oct 10 Mary Moraies of Chincholi Bunder
Sept 12 Simon Fernandes of Piramal Nagar
Aug 04 Anthony Dias of Govind Nagar
Aug 02 Adrian Fernandes of Kailashpuri
Jul 29 Annie Fernandes of Piramal Nagar
Jul 27 Alphonso Lewis of Govind Nagar
Jul 21 Lucy D’Souza of Gogtewadi
Jul 14 Jansi Rani Shetty of Raipada
Jul 01 Mary Pakya Mudaliar of Jawahar Nagar
Jun 30 Augustine Dias of Church Colony
Jun 24 Clara Fernandes of Mahindra Nagar
May 31 Selvahan D’Souza of Goregaon west
May 21 Arun Bopaya of Chincholi West
Apr 30 Anthony Vaz of Sunder Nagar
Apr 23 Santanamary Shetty of Raipada
Apr 03 Jepson George of Mahindra Nagar
Mar 03 Arogyaswamy Shetty of Raipada
Feb 13 K. John Louis of Ittbhatti
Jan 28 Arokiyamary Chettiar of Ittbhatti                           
Jan 21 Pascal Corda of Chincholi west

2011

Baptism:

Dec 04 Suzanne Mendes ( Child of Shaun and Shamine )
Dec 04 Aarav Sakpal ( Child of Aatish and Caesalpinia )
Dec 04 Claire Correa ( Child of Kingsley and Yvette )
Nov 13 Shawn D’Souza ( Child of Sanjay and Jyothsna )
Nov 13 Zach Anthony ( Child of Anthony Xavier and Renu )
Nov 06 Kiaan Souz ( Child of Yallop and Joyce )
Oct 30 Steffy Shetty ( Child of Yeshudas and Sonu )
Sept 04 Myisha Sequeira ( child of Melwyn and Ruchira )
Aug 21 Shelden Chetty (Child of Savarimuthu and Philomena)
Aug 21 Nigel Chetty (Child of Christaraj and Rita)
Aug 21 Daniela Tanis (Child of Anthony and Maria Janet)
Jul 31 Neil Rego (Child of Arvind and Rebecca Rego)
May 15 Anthea Rodricks (Child of Ashwin and Twinkle)
Apr 24 Nikita Bajaj (Adult Baptism – Seminary)
Apr 23 Juhi Aurangabadkar (Adult Baptism)
Apr 23 Jayashree Joshi (Adult Baptism)
Apr 23 Minija (Adult Baptism)
Feb 20 Ashton Chettiar (Child of Peter and Selvi)
Jan 20 Lorenzo Lobato (child of Troy and Grace)
Jan 20 Destiny Lobato (child of Troy and Grace)

Marriage:

Dec 31 Nick D’Souza married Trupti Keni
Dec 30 Kenneth D’Mello married Rochelle Coutinho
Dec 28 Dennis D’Souza married Diana Pereira
Dec 27 Elvis Mascarenhas married Reshma Mendonca
Dec 19 Mohneil Lobo married Kavita Khadye
Dec 15 Dillon Salian married Sweta Subramanian
Dec 11 Rohan Gonsalves married Veronica Singh
Dec 10 Lester Marchon married Vivienne Perpetual Fernandes
Nov 27 Alwyn Gonsalves married Reema Bhandari
Nov 24 Aatish Sakpal married Caesalpinia Lobo
Nov 19 Vishal Uttamchandani married Marilyn Fernandes
Oct 30 Savio Lawrence John Pimenta married Carol Sharon Sequeira
Jun 05 S. Raja Ratnam married T. Sudha Margaret
May 29 Uday Shirodkar married Ida Vaity
May 29 Elvis Vaity married Rupali Gaikwad
Feb 20 Jaswanth David Paris married Charmaine Marylene Coutinho
Feb 12 Lloyd Paul Gonsalves married Anita Violet Gonsalves
Jan 08 Michael Eric Fernandes married Andrea Michelle Miranda

Funeral:

Nov 08 Betty Kumar of Mahindra Nagar
Nov 07 Maria Menezes of Piramal Nagar
Nov 01 John Alapatt of Perubaug
Sept 21 Severine Pereira of Ittbhatti
Sept 16 Malcom D’souza of Station Road
Sept 05 Raphael Mekatkulam of Chincholi Bunder
Aug 24 Louiza Arez of Chincholi West
Jul 24 Philomena Correa of Chincholi Village
Jul 23 Angeline Pereira of Shreyas Colony
Jul 21 Agnelo Gonsalves of Church Colony
Jul 13 Theresa D’Souza of Chincholi Village
Jul 02 Simon Fernandes of Mahindra Nagar
Jul 02 Theresa Souz of Chincholi Village
Jun 09 Helen Machado of Mahindra Nagar
Jun 01 Mary Tellis of Jayprakash Nagar
Apr 17 Pushpa Mary Shetty of Raipada
Mar 10 Philip Pais of Piramal Nagar
Mar 01 Michael Anthony Sequeira of Goregaon East
Feb 17 Cassilda Creado of Jayprakash Nagar
Feb 04 Onil Rodrigues of Somvar Bazaar

2010

Baptism:

Dec 19 Gloria Shetty (child of Kulandaiyesu and Vimala)
Dec 19 Ashton Shetty (child of John Paul Shetty and Stella)
Dec 19 Magnus Shetty (child of Christraj and Ritamary)
Dec 05 Justin Patrao (child of Kevin and Evelyn)
Oct 31 Liam Fernandes (child of Michael and Nisha)
Oct 31 Sinai Pereira (child of Cajetine and Asinta)
Oct 17 Alisha Mendonca (adopted child of Savio and Bhakti)
Oct 03 Samaira D’Souza (child of Lloyd and Stevina)
Aug 01 Joshua Ralph Albquerque (child of Ryan and Runalisa)
Aug 01 Simon Pereira (child of Preston and Tresida)
Aug 15 Amanda Gomes (child of Kennedy and Helen)
Aug 21 Raeghne Guin (child of Rahul and Annette)
Sep 19 Arush Henry D’Costa (child of Prakash and Sareeta)

Marriage:

Dec 29 Christopher Agnelo Aguiar married Neha Gattani
Nov 14 Merwyn Vincent D’Souza married Daisy Payal Mascarenhas
Oct 31 Gilbert D’Souza married Maria Creado
May 02 Shankar Sharma married Stella Mary Shetty

Funeral:

Dec 26 Jacinta Mathew of Ram Mandir
Dec 23 Jane Galbaw of Goregaon (W)
Dec 22 Joseph Henriques of Church Colony
Dec 05 Remedia Lewis of Govind Nagar
Nov 29 Bama Nadar of Jawahar Nagar
Nov 25 Arokia Devid Shetty of Raipada
Nov 14 Remedia Fernandes of Irani Colony
Nov 03 Piedade D’Sa of Vishveshwar Nagar
Nov 02 John Grecy of Jawahar Nagar
Sept 26 Luiza Fernandes of Mahindra Nagar
Sep 04 John Emmanuel D’Souza of Sunder Nagar
Sep 09 Manual John Dias of Raipada
Sep 11 Child of Dominic David
Sep 21 Ethlebin Lobo of Shreyas Colony

fuelmediaworks